Fruits 030

Garcinia intermedia

Family: Clusiaceae •
Genus: Garcinia •
Species: intermedia (Pittier) Hammel •
Country of Origin: Central & South America •
Synonyms: Rheedia edulis •
Common Names: Lemon Drop Mangosteen, Mameyito •

I likE plants!: Garcinia intermedia

Garcinia intermedia by Eric Bronson is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-No Derivative Works 3.0 United States License.
Based on a work at www.flickr.com

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.